Spidurmunkey


“Because She Loves Me”

Here is the behind the scenes they showed in Rome! Unfortunately they deleted the entire behind the scenes youtube video, but they do have this short piece of “BECAUSE SHE LOVES ME”



ROME FILM FESTIVAL EXCLUSIVE!!!

Ok, so you all should appreiciate this!!! I had to look forever for this clip… Bit here it is! THE SCENE THEY SHOWED AT THE ROME FILM FESTIVAL!!!! It is soooooo frikkin cool!! SO COOL!!! AHHH! No joke, no joke! The lullaby is in there and everything! AH! WATCH IT!

Ahahaha. Rosalie is an angry pants!
AND ALICE!!!! OHZMIGAWDD!!!
Haha. They are all cooking dinner. That is soooo adorable. EEP!
AND THE FRIKKIN LULABY! AHHHHHHHHH

Sorry. Im done. =] 



HAPPY HALLOWEEN!

Happy Halloween everyone!

So, the awesome Jesika and Morgan and Abi made a completely awesome Twilight-Halloween movie. Let’s just say it rocked my socks off!!

HAPPY HALLOWEEN! Vamptastic =]



SMeyer Update

Seth updated Stephenie’s site with some soundtrack news:

More Movie Soundtrack News (forwarded to me from the record company):

“It has recently been announced that the CD booklet inside the physical CD will fold out into Twilight posters! There are 4 different posters and they are randomly mixed throughout the stores, so good luck on getting your favorite! Also, the album is now available to pre-order on iTunes—the iTunes version has 3 bonus songs including Rob Pattinson’s ‘Let Me Sign’, plus 2 orchestral pieces from the movie, La Traviata and Clair de Lune. Click here to pre-order from iTunes now!”

If you just can’t get enough of the soundtrack, head over to the movie page to watch a video of Linkin Park performing their Twilight soundtrack song.

I hope everyone has a safe and happy Halloween!

AHHH YEAH! And also, guess who just preordered her Twilight tickets and guarenteed a spot at the movie? ME!!!!! SO PREORDER YOURS TODAY! Just click the awesome banner on the left! =]



Empire Photoshoot Video

Here is the awesome video Empire took of the photoshoot. The entire cast is goregeous! And Rob and Kristen have the best smiles in the ENTIRE WORLD! Check it out:



More Pics from Empire

Here are some awesome pictures of the photoshoot the cast did for Empire:



New Cast Photo

Jaw has officially dropped. Check out this new cast photo. It’s pretty friggen awesome! If you look at it full size (just click the picture) you can see the detail… The cups are full of blood and there has been blood spilt on the table. Also, there is smoke from what looks like a candle that’s been blown out. Idk. I’m a freak but I love it to death! Here is the new photo of Robert, Kristen, Taylor, Cam and Rachelle from Empire magazine, found on POPWRAP!