Spidurmunkey


Twilight Tuesday with Jessica (aka Anna Kendrick)

Happy Twilight Tuesday everyone! And also happy 1 month till Twilight!!!! YAY!!! So, this week, MTV gossips with Jessica Stanely, Anna Kendrick. Lol. What a perfect person to gossip with! Too bad Anna Kendrick doesn’t have Jessica’s personality. Haha. 

The truth is, the “Twilight” gang is pretty tight. “Nikki [Reed] got me into Laura Marling, she is rad, we just went to see her at Hotel Café,” Kendrick remembered. “I also went to see [Robert Pattinson play a show] one night; I remember seeing that he played guitar and thinking that was pretty cool. And then I heard him sing, and I was like, ‘That is just not fair!’ He has an awesome voice, and it was like ‘This is an uneven distribution of wealth!’ But yeah, he’s a talented young boy.”

Awesome article! Also, her video interview was pretty funny… Something to do with a conversation with Bella about eating disorders? But we see her stuffing her face with grapes. Haha. Can’t wait to see it in context when it actually makes sense! Read it here.

Advertisements

Leave a Comment so far
Leave a comment



Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s



%d bloggers like this: